English (Solvents and Petroleum Spirits)
white spirit [correct, normalisé]; solvent naphtha [correct]
DEF: Solvent of mineral origin, usually distilling between 130°C and 220°C. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: white spirit: term standardized by ISO.
French (Solvants et essences spéciales (Pétrole))
white-spirit [nom masculin, normalisé]; essence minérale [nom féminin]
DEF: Solvant d'origine minérale, distillant généralement entre 130 °C et 220 °c. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: white-spirit : terme normalisé par l'ISO.