English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
age-grading [correct]
DEF: Classification of female mosquitos according to their physiological age (number of gonotrophic cycles) or simply as nulliparous or parous.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
classement par âge [nom masculin]
DEF: Classement des moustiques femelles suivant leur âge physiologique (nombre de cycles gonotropiques), ou simplement, en nullipares et pares.