English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
clean up [correct, verbe]
CONT: A litho plate is cleaned up when the non-printing surfaces that had started to take the ink reject it.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
dégraisser [correct]
CONT: Une plaque offset est dégraissée lorsque les surfaces non imprimantes qui avaient commencé à prendre l'encre recommencent à la repousser.