English (Military Transportation; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
tie down diagram [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: A drawing indicating the prescribed method of securing a particular item of cargo within a specific type of vehicle.
OBS: tie down diagram : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire; Poids et charges (Transports))
schéma d'arrimage [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Schéma d'utilisation du système d'arrimage d'une cargaison-type pour un véhicule déterminé.
OBS: schéma d'arrimage : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte militar; Peso y carga (Transporte))
esquema de amarre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dibujo que indica el método de sujeción de un elemento determinado de la carga dentro de un vehículo específico.