English (Curling)
clutch shot [correct, locution nominale]; clutch delivery [correct, locution nominale]; clutch throw [correct, locution nominale]
DEF: The delivery of a rock while the score is tight or at a tie, the outcome of the game is at stake, or the hammer means victory or loss for the delivering team.
French (Curling)
lancer critique [correct, nom masculin]; coup critique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Lancer de pierre à exécuter alors que le compte est serré ou à égalité, que l'issue de la partie est en jeu, ou qu'il s'agit du marteau qui signifie la victoire ou la défaite pour l'équipe qui lance.