English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
audio distribution system [correct]; ADS [correct]
CONT: The Hughes Intercommunication Set Test Bench Set automatically checks the audio distribution system (ADS) on the E-3A Airborne Warning and Control System (AWACS) aircraft.
PHR: Multiplex digital audio distribution system.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système ADS [proposition, nom masculin]