English (Federal Administration; Environmental Management)
national inventory [correct]
CONT: The Minister shall establish a national inventory of releases of pollutants using the information collected under section 46 and any other information to which the Minister has access, and may use any information to which the Minister has access to establish any other inventory of information. [Canadian Environmental Act]
French (Administration fédérale; Gestion environnementale)
inventaire national [nom masculin]
CONT: Le ministre établit l'inventaire national des rejets polluants à l'aide des renseignements auxquels il a accès, notamment ceux obtenus en application de l'article 46, et peut, de la même façon, établir tout autre inventaire. [Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement]