English (Document Classification (Library Science); Museums and Heritage (General))
national inventory [correct]
CONT: national inventory of cultural objects, collections, sites, etc.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Muséologie et patrimoine (Généralités))
répertoire national [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: répertoire national d'objets culturels, de collection, de sites, etc.