English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
tripod stacker [correct]; tripod [correct]; tripod for hay curing [correct]; Danish tripod [correct]
DEF: A device used for elevating hay to the top of a stack.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
siccateur tripode [correct, nom masculin]; siccateur trépied [correct, nom masculin]; chevalet [correct, nom masculin]