English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
cyanide [correct, verbe]
DEF: To subject ores to the cyanide process.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
cyanurer [correct]
DEF: Traiter par une solution de cyanure.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
cianurar