English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
silver cyanide [correct]
OBS: Properties: White, odorless, tasteless powder which darkens on exposure to light. ... Derivation: By adding sodium or potassium cyanide to a solution of silver nitrate. ... Uses: Silver plating.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cyanure d’argent [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
cianuro de plata [nom masculin]