English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
emergency feeding operation [correct]
CONT: Finally, proper planning, coordination, management and mobilization of resources, together with constant monitoring of the nutritional condition of victims particularly the children and disaster preparedness are key ingredients of a successful emergency feeding operation.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
opération alimentaire d’urgence [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le Programme alimentaire mondial(PAM) a annoncé aujourd’hui le début d’une opération alimentaire d’urgence, qui vise à transporter 1 450 tonnes de nourriture par voie aérienne, à destination d’au moins 8 800 personnes dans l'Est de la République démocratique du Congo(RDC).
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
operación alimentaria de urgencia [nom féminin]
OBS: Organización de las Naciones Unidas para la Agricultura y la Alimentación.