English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
emergency food need [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the assessment was to provide indications of emergency food need for the second half of the year 2005. The findings are based on the analysis of major food security indicators, such as climate and weather, agricultural activities and crop production statistics, livestock conditions, market situation, additional income sources, and human and livestock health.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
besoin alimentaire d’urgence [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La stratégie de ce projet est double, car elle répond à un besoin alimentaire d’urgence, en intégrant une composante sécurité alimentaire en fournissant des semences et plantes de cultures vivrières ainsi que des outils destinés à assurer la prochaine campagne agricole.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
necesidad urgente de alimentos [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Organización de la Naciones Unidas para la Agricultura y la Alimentación.