English (Cognitive Psychology)
priming [correct]
DEF: A process in which exposure to a stimulus makes it easier to recall information related to the stimulus at a later time.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
amorçage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Influence de la présentation préalable d'un stimulus (l'amorce) sur le traitement du stimulus suivant (la cible), celui-ci pouvant être identique ou associé à l'amorce.