English (Security Devices; Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire); Security)
actuating device [correct]
OBS: Actuate: to put into motion or mechanical action, as by an actuator.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Installations fixes de secours (incendies); Sécurité)
dispositif de commande [correct, nom masculin]