English (Satellite Telecommunications; Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
satellite relay distribution undertaking [correct]; SRDU [correct]
CONT: Satellite relay distribution undertakings (SRDUs) are licensed undertakings that generally function as wholesalers by transporting broadcasting services and making those services available to broadcasting distribution undertakings (BDUs), which then offer them to subscribers.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
entreprise de distribution par relais satellite [correct, nom féminin]; EDRS [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les entreprises de distribution par relais satellite (EDRS) sont des entreprises autorisées qui agissent généralement à titre de grossistes en transmettant les signaux des services de radiodiffusion aux entreprises de distribution de radiodiffusion (EDR) qui, à leur tour, les offrent à leurs abonnés.