English (Criminology)
molest [correct]
DEF: to annoy, interfere with, or meddle with so as to trouble or harm, or with intent to trouble or harm.
French (Criminologie)
faire subir des mauvais traitements [correct]; molester [correct]
DEF: Maltraiter physiquement en public.