English (Sociology of Human Relations; Urban Sociology; Political Theories and Doctrines)
multiculturalism [correct]
DEF: ... the coexistence of people with many cultural identities in a common state, society, or community.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sociologie urbaine; Théories et doctrines politiques)
multiculturalisme [correct, nom masculin]; pluriculturalisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Coexistence de plusieurs cultures [...]