English (Economics)
modern economy [correct]
CONT: ... by combination of fiscal and monetary policies, a modern economy can ensure the restoration of high-employment equilibrium, even in the worst case where automation is reducing the need for men (...)
French (Économique)
économie moderne [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Economía)
economía contemporánea [nom féminin]