English (Computers and Calculators; Saving and Consumption; Air Conditioning and Heating)
energy savings calculator [correct]
CONT: Heating and cooling can account for about half of a home's total utility bill. ... By upgrading to a high-efficiency system ... energy costs [can be cut] while keeping [the] family perfectly comfortable. Use [an] energy savings calculator ... to see how much ... could [be saved].
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Épargne et consommation; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
calculateur d’économies d’énergie [correct, nom masculin]