English (Special-Language Phraseology; Financial and Budgetary Management)
integrity saving [correct]; saving [correct]
DEF: The saving from integrity activities and programs for the EI fund.
CONT: EI [Employment insurance] Integrity Savings ($'s saved from EI (direct and indirect) and found work (EI payments avoided)).
OBS: integrity savings: term usually used in plural.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
économie en matière d’intégrité [correct, nom féminin]; économie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Économie découlant des programmes et des activités d'intégrité pour le Compte d'assurance-emploi.
OBS: économie en matière d'intégrité : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.