English (Surgery; Hair Styling)
postage stamp graft [correct]; stamp graft [correct]; chessboard graft [correct]
DEF: A skin graft obtained by cutting a sheet of split-skin graft into pieces about the size of an average postage stamp, usually one or two square centimeters in area.
French (Chirurgie; Coiffure)
greffe en timbres-poste [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: [les greffes pluri-fragmentaires] sont prélevées en lame continue, en général mince ou de moyenne épaisseur, puis ensuite divisées soit en petits carrés (timbres-poste de Gabarre) ou en lanières (Trueta, Mowlem, Jackson)