English (Animal Behaviour; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
bite [correct, verbe]
CONT: Horses bite out of both fear and playfulness. ... Wear protective clothing so if your horse does bite, he won't do much damage; a thick sweater and jacket and heavy-duty gardening gloves will usually do the trick.
French (Comportement animal; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
mordre [correct]
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
morder [correct]