English (International Relations)
Murmansk initiative
CONT: Earlier this week in neutral Sweden, [Soviet Prime Minister Nikolai] Ryzhov began expanding on the Murmansk initiative by offering to admit Nordic observers to Soviet naval exercises in the north this year and by including the Barents Sea in the area under discussion.
French (Relations internationales)
initiative de Mourmansk [proposition, nom féminin]