English (Human Diseases - Various; Epidermis and Dermis)
dystrophic epidermolysis bullosa [correct]; DEB [correct]; epidermolysis bullosa dystrophica [correct]
CONT: Dystrophic epidermolysis bullosa (DEB) is a rare inherited skin disorder. The skin of people with DEB is more fragile than normal. Minor injury causes blisters or ulcers that may be slow to heal and often leave scars. DEB can be mild, but it can also be severe, affecting the mouth, oesophagus (gullet), eyes and nails in addition to the skin.
OBS: Q81.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Épiderme et derme)
épidermolyse bulleuse dystrophique [correct, nom féminin]; EBD [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'épidermolyse bulleuse dystrophique(EBD) est une maladie génétique causée par la déficience en collagène VII et caractérisée par la formation de bulles au niveau de la peau. Les formes les plus sévères peuvent également conduire à la formation de plaies chroniques et à la fibrose des tissus mous qui contribuent de façon importante à la morbidité associée à la maladie.
OBS: Q81.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.