English (Dentistry)
pericoronitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation around the crown of a partially erupted tooth.
French (Dentisterie)
péricoronarite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Inflammation des tissus mous qui entourent la couronne d’une dent en éruption.