English (Footwear (Clothing))
moccasin [correct, générique]
DEF: A soft leather heeless shoe or boot with the sole brought up the sides of the foot and over the toes where it is joined with a puckered seam to a U-shaped piece lying on top of the foot.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements))
soulier sauvage [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]; soulier mou [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]; soulier de bœuf [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]; pichou [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]; mocassin [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]
DEF: Chaussures sans semelles, mocassins. On dit aussi souliers mous, souliers de bœuf(beu), pichous.