English (Musculoskeletal System)
desmoplastic fibroma [correct]
DEF: An adenoma characterized by the development of fibrous tissue or adhesions.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fibrome desmoplastique [correct, nom masculin]; fibrome desmoïde [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Fibrome mature, histologiquement semblable aux tumeurs desmoïdes(ou fibromatoses agressives) des tissus mous [...]