English (IT Security)
electronic eavesdropper [correct]
CONT: E-mail delivered over the Internet can be blindingly fast but is highly susceptible to electronic eavesdroppers.
French (Sécurité des TI)
intercepteur de messages électroniques [correct, nom masculin]; indiscret [nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «écoute électronique».