English (Medication)
monograph [correct]; product monograph [correct]
CONT: The CPS is not intended to be exhaustive in terms of drug products available in Canada. The CPS editorial staff compile, edit and distribute appropriate monographs which have been submitted by the manufacturer for inclusion in the book.
French (Médicaments)
monographie [correct, nom féminin]; monographie de produit [correct, nom féminin]; monographie thérapeutique [nom féminin]