English (Artificial Intelligence)
millions of connection updates per second [correct, pluriel]; MCUPS [correct, pluriel]
CONT: ... the speed at which the weights of the network can be updated. This speed is measured in CUPS (or connection updates per second). ... MCUPS = millions of CUPS ... indicate how many connections of the network can be updated during the learning phase in one second.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
millions de connexions actualisées par seconde [proposition, nom masculin pluriel]; MCUPS [proposition, nom masculin pluriel]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
millones de conexiones actualizadas por segundo [correct, nom masculin pluriel]; MCUPS [correct, nom masculin pluriel]