English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
dependency rate of unemployment insurance benefit
OBS: The term "employment insurance" replaced "unemployment insurance" in accordance with the Employment Insurance Act assented in 1996.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestations d'assurance-chômage au taux majoré [voir observation]
OBS: Le terme «assurance-chômage» a été remplacé par «assurance-emploi» en vertu de la Loi sur l'assurance-emploi sanctionnée en 1996.