English (Disabled Sports; Skiing and Snowboarding)
four-track ski racer [correct]; four-track skier [correct]
DEF: An athlete with two skis and two outriggers.
French (Sports adaptés; Ski et surf des neiges)
skieur à quatre traces [correct, nom masculin]; skieuse à quatre traces [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Athlète à deux skis et à deux bâtons d'appui.