English (Installation and Maintenance (Electrical))
examine off [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: examine off: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Installation et maintenance (Électricité))
test à zéro [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: test à zéro : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).