English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bamboo vine [correct]; bamboovine [correct]; false chinaroot [correct]; long-stalked green briar
OBS: A plant of the family Smilacaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
smilax fausse-squine [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Smilacaceae.