English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
grey field slug [correct]; field slug [correct]
CONT: ... the grey field slug (Deroceras reticulatum) is the predominant slug pest species in arable crops.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
limace grise [correct, nom féminin]; loche [nom féminin, familier]