English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
clock offset [correct]
DEF: Constant difference in the time reading between two clocks.
OBS: Term and definition provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
décalage des horloges [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Différence constante de temps entre deux horloges.