English (Investment)
venture catalyst [correct]
DEF: A venture capital company that helps young start-ups get started by offering them various services (Web and branding initiatives, funding and seed capital research, corporate and operational strategic planning, etc.).
French (Investissements et placements)
catalyseur de jeunes entreprises [proposition, nom féminin]; firme de services aux jeunes entreprises [proposition, nom féminin]; service-conseil aux jeunes entreprises [proposition, nom féminin]