English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
impact of air pollution [correct]; air pollution impact [proposition]
CONT: The perception of the acid deposition problem has changed over the years. A few years ago the impact of air pollution was considered to be primarily local. ... But changes in precipitation composition and ecological damage far from sources, coupled with increasing emissions, taller stacks, and more sensitive measurement techniques, have focused attention strongly on the larger-scale aspects of pollution in recent years.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
incidence de la pollution atmosphérique [nom féminin]