English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canary ivy [correct]; Canary Island ivy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lierre des Canaries [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araliaceae.