English (Cosmetology)
builder system [correct]
CONT: New detergent contains: tri-surfactant system, builder system, stain cleaning enzymes.
French (Cosmétologie)
agents renforçateurs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Dans un détergent (ou détersif) ensemble de substances qui servent à augmenter l'action du détergent.