English (Property Law (common law))
title by accession [correct]
CONT: One who knowingly takes the property of another cannot, by changing its form or increasing its value, or by commingling it with other property of his own, acquire title by accession.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
titre acquis par accession [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Titre qui découle accessoirement de la propriété d'un autre bien.
OBS: Accroissement de terrain à la suite d'un cataclysme, la cueillette de fruits.