English (Financial Accounting)
journalize [correct]; enter [correct, verbe]
DEF: To interpret a transaction in terms of required debits and credits and to give it expression as a journal entry.
French (Comptabilité générale)
journaliser [correct]; passer une écriture de journal [correct]; porter au journal [correct]; inscrire au journal [correct]; passer au journal [correct]
DEF: Enregistrer une opération dans un journal.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
sentar en el diario