English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Mining Dangers and Mine Safety)
accident-prone [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Said of] individuals [who] have a predisposition to sustain more accidents than others exposed to the same hazard.
CONT: This suggests that there is a certain defect or propensity in some miners which makes them accident-prone cases. It is also suggested that such cases tend to sustain an undue number of injuries even at home or at sports.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité))
prédisposé aux accidents [correct, locution adjectivale]; accidentéiste [adjectif]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Explotación minera (peligros y seguridad))
accidentógeno [adjectif]