English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mordov [correct]; Mordva [correct]; Mordvin [correct]; Mordvinian [correct]
DEF: The Finnic language spoken by the Mordvin, a Uralic people living in scattered communities in the middle Volga basin especially between Gorki and Saratov in the Mordivinian ASSR.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mordve [correct, nom masculin]; mordvine [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue finno-ougrienne du groupe volgaïque parlée par les Mordves, peuple uralique dispersé en république autonome de Mordovie, Communauté des États indépendants en ex-URSS.