English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
permanent protection [correct]
DEF: Said of Alarm system devices connected in a permanent circuit insuring security whatever the mode of the control unit, access or secure.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
protection permanente [correct, nom féminin]