English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
hydrogenated [correct, adjectif]
CONT: The unsaturated organic substances that are hydrogenated are usually those containing a double bond, but those containing a triple bond also may be hydrogenated.
OBS: hydrogenate: to combine with, treat with, or expose to the action of, hydrogen.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydrogéné [correct]
DEF: Combiné avec l'hydrogène; qui contient de l'hydrogène.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
hidrogenado [nom masculin]