English (Labour and Employment)
functioning of the labour market [correct]; functioning of the labor market [correct]; labour market operations [correct]; labor market operations [correct]; operation of the labour market [correct]; operation of the labor market [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
rouages du marché du travail [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; fonctionnement du marché du travail [correct, nom masculin]