English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering; Electrical Systems; Electronics)
Schottky gate [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique; Ensembles électrotechniques; Électronique)
grille Schottky [correct, nom féminin]; grille à diode Schottky
OBS: grille du transistor MESFET.