English (IT Security; Software)
PC controlled intrusion alarm software; personal computer controlled intrusion alarm software [proposition]
CONT: We ... recommend that intrusion alarm systems should be processor or computer controlled as much as possible. The smaller institutions can incorporate processor technology, while the medium to large building can utilize personal computer (PC) technology. Today many suppliers offer inexpensive PC controlled intrusion alarm software, which includes full colour graphics of pre-designed floor maps of your building, as well as pulsing coloured icons indicating the sensor which has been activated.
French (Sécurité des TI; Logiciels)
logiciel d'alarme anti-intrusion pour ordinateur personnel [proposition, nom masculin]; logiciel d'alarme anti-intrusion pour ordinateur individuel [proposition, nom masculin]