English (Business and Administrative Documents; Organization Planning; Communication and Information Management)
policy statement [correct]; statement of policy [correct]; intimation of policy [correct, loi fédérale, voir observation]
CONT: A policy statement is an organization-level document that prescribes acceptable methods or behaviors.
OBS: intimation of policy: designation used in various federal acts.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Planification d'organisation; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
énoncé de politique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Énoncé relatif à la ligne de conduite déterminée par la direction d'une organisation.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Planificación de organización; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
declaración de políticas [nom féminin]