English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
elevating conveyor [correct]; elevating grader unit [correct]
OBS: Another attachment (...) of (...) [the] motor grader is an elevating conveyor. This is rigged to take the loose material flowing from the trailing end of the blade, and elevate that material, casting it to the side or into a following piece of equipment to be hauled away.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
ruban transporteur [correct]; ruban incliné [correct]; bande transporteuse [correct]; ruban déverseur [correct]; ruban transporteur incliné [correct]
OBS: L'elevating grader. (...) Cette machine se compose (...) d'une charrue à disque fixe [ou d'une lame] et d'un ruban transporteur. (...) Lorsqu'on tire l'engin, le disque [ou la lame] laboure la terre et la déverse sur le ruban incliné qui la transporte et la décharge latéralement.