English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender hawksbeard [correct]; dark hawksbeard [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
crépis à soies noires [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.