English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
Elliott Wave Theory [correct]; Elliott Wave Principle [correct]
CONT: According to this theory, the stock market moves in huge waves or "cycles". Superimposed on these waves are smaller waves, and superimposed on the smaller waves are still smaller waves, etc.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
théorie de la vague d'Elliott [correct, nom féminin]; théorie Elliott [correct, nom féminin]; théorie d'Elliott [correct, nom féminin]; principe de la vague d'Elliott [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Selon cette théorie, les mouvements de la bourse sont caractérisés par de grandes vagues ou "cycles" auxquelles s'ajoutent des vagues plus petites, puis d'autres plus petites encore, et ainsi de suite.