English (Insurance)
beneficiary of record [correct]
DEF: The most recently designated beneficiary, when the endorsement procedure is used.
French (Assurances)
bénéficiaire effectif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Le tout dernier bénéficiaire consigné au dossier de l'assuré.