English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
possessor in bad faith [correct]; possessor mala fide [correct]; possessor malae fidei [correct]
CONT: (A) possessor in bad faith (is) a person who possesses as owner, but who well knows that he has no title to the thing, or that his title is vicious and defective. (Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 965).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
possesseur de mauvaise foi [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: possesseur de mauvaise foi : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).