English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
local effective sweep angle of the wing [correct, normalisé]; local effective sweep angle [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
flèche locale effective de l'aile [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; flèche locale effective [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'ISO.